Contact Email Address: cosit2013@exeter.ac.uk


Information

The proceedings will be published by Springer under the Lecture Notes in Computer Science (LNCS) series.

News

The conference programme has been announced.

Twitter Status:

cosit2013
cosit2013 Day 1 has seen the start of exciting workshops and tutorials at #COSIT2013

Programme Committee

General Chairs:
Brandon Bennett (University of Leeds, UK)
Antony Galton (University of Exeter, UK)
Programme Chairs:
John Stell (University of Leeds, UK)
Thora Tenbrink (University of Bangor, UK)
Sponsorship Chair:
Zena Wood (University of Exeter, UK)
Committee Members:
Scott Bell (University of Saskatchewan)
Bernard Moulin (Laval University)
Sven Bertel (Bauhaus-Universität Weimar)
Michela Bertolotto (University College Dublin)
Mehul Bhatt (University of Bremen)
Thomas Bittner (SUNY Buffalo)
Gilberto Camara (INPE)
Christophe Claramunt (Naval Academy Research Institute, Brest)
Eliseo Clementini (University of L'Aquila)
Helen Couclelis (University of California Santa Barbara)
Kenny Coventry (University of East Anglia)
Leila De Floriani (University of Genova)
Maureen Donnelly (SUNY Buffalo)
Matt Duckham (University of Melbourne)
Max Egenhofer (University of Maine)
Carola Eschenbach (University of Hamburg)
Sara Irina Fabrikant (University of Zurich)
Andrew Frank (Vienna University of Technology)
Christian Freksa (University of Bremen)
Mark Gahegan (University of Auckland)
Nicholas Giudice (University of Maine)
Stephen Hirtle (University of Pittsburgh)
Christopher Jones (Cardiff University)
Alexander Klippel (Pennsylvania State University)
Christian Kray (University of Münster)
Werner Kuhn (University of Münster)
Lars Kulik (University of Melbourne)
Patrick Laube (University of Zurich)
Harvey Miller (University of Utah)
Daniel R. Montello (University of California, Santa Barbara)
Reinhard Moratz (University of Maine)
Nora Newcombe (Temple University)
James Pustejovsky (Brandeis University)
Martin Raubal (ETH Zurich)
Jochen Renz (ANU)
Kai-Florian Richter (University of Melbourne)
Andrea Rodriguez (University of Concepcion)
Christoph Schlieder (University of Bamberg)
Angela Schwering (University of Münster)
Kathleen Stewart (University of Iowa)
Kristin Stock (University of Nottingham)
Holly Taylor (Tufts University)
Sabine Timpf (University of Augsburg)
David Uttal (Northwestern University)
Jan Oliver Wallgrün (Pennsylvania State University)
Nico Van de Weghe (Ghent University)
Robert Weibel (University of Zurich)
Stephan Winter (University of Melbourne)
Thomas Wolbers (University of Edinburgh)
Diedrich Wolter (University of Bremen)
Michael Worboys (University of Greenwich)
May Yuan (University of Oklahoma)